Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Coeur D alene Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Coeur D alene AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Coeur D alene Idaho Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Coeur D alene ID Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Coeur D alene Crime Index 21805303.44479.3
 
Coeur D alene Violent Crimes 269654.4553.5
Coeur D alene Murders 007
Coeur D alene Rapes 3585.233.1
Coeur D alene Robberies 1741.4205.8
Coeur D alene Aggravated Assaults 217527.9336.5
 
Coeur D alene Property Crimes 191146493906.1
Coeur D alene Burglaries 369897.7813.2
Coeur D alene Larceny/Thefts 14283473.92601.7
Coeur D alene Motor Vehicle Thefts 114277.3501.5
 
Coeur D alene Arsons 1  2560.82N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Coeur D alene crime collection area population of 41,106.
  • Coeur D alene crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Coeur D alene crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Coeur D alene

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Coeur D alene crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Coeur D alene crime level is worse than national average.

 COEUR D ALENE STATISTICS
Coeur D alene Crime Level:

 MORE ID CRIME STATS
  Boise
  Pocatello
  Coeur D alene
  Idaho Falls
  Moscow
  Twin Falls
  Nampa
  Lewiston
  Caldwell
  Bonners Ferry
  Mountain Home
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement